Control Web Panel

WebPanel => CentOS 6 Problems => Topic started by: Gothic on January 08, 2015, 11:09:12 PM

Title: SubDomain Problem
Post by: Gothic on January 08, 2015, 11:09:12 PM
I do not know if I am in the correct section but I hope so.
I have problems with the SubDomain is not loaded.
And its load from the basic folder "/usr/local/apache/htdocs"

How can i fix it for loard from "/home/root/download"?

Screen:
(http://i.imgur.com/yYZz4VZ.png)

Code: [Select]
# vhost_start http://domain.net/
<VirtualHost 127.0.0.1:80>
ServerName domain.net
ServerAlias www.domain.net
ServerAdmin  support@domain.net
DocumentRoot "/home/rootwebsite"
ScriptAlias /cgi-bin/ /home/rootwebsite/cgi-bin/
#
# Custom settings are loaded below this line (if any exist)
# Include "/usr/local/apache/conf/userdata/root/http://domain.net//*.conf

<IfModule mod_suexec.c>
        SuexecUserGroup Gothic Gothic
</IfModule>

<IfModule mod_suphp.c>
        suPHP_UserGroup Gothic Gothic
</IfModule>

<Directory "/home/rootwebsite">
        AllowOverride All
</Directory>

</VirtualHost>
# vhost_end http://domain.net/

SubDomain:
# vhost_start download.domain.net.
<VirtualHost 127.0.0.1:80>
ServerName download.domain.net.
ServerAlias www.download.domain.net.
ServerAdmin support@domain.net
DocumentRoot "/home/root/download"
ScriptAlias /cgi-bin/ /home/root/download/cgi-bin/
#
# Custom settings are loaded below this line (if any exist)
# Include "/usr/local/apache/conf/userdata/root/download.domain.net./*.conf

<IfModule mod_suexec.c>
        SuexecUserGroup root root
</IfModule>

<IfModule mod_suphp.c>
        suPHP_UserGroup root root
</IfModule>

<Directory "/home/root/download">
        AllowOverride All
</Directory>

</VirtualHost>
# vhost_end download.domain.net.
Title: Re: SubDomain Problem
Post by: Gothic on January 10, 2015, 09:06:50 PM
Solved the Problem
Title: Re: SubDomain Problem
Post by: qheart on January 20, 2015, 09:09:23 AM
Solved the Problem

can you explain how to solve your problem..
thank..
Title: Re: SubDomain Problem
Post by: zakrpa on January 28, 2015, 11:32:07 PM
I didnt have any problems added one last night  :o
Title: Re: SubDomain Problem
Post by: Administrator on February 03, 2015, 09:11:59 PM
try rebuilding your apache vhost this will also rebuild all vhosts.
Title: Re: SubDomain Problem
Post by: Gothic on August 25, 2015, 04:24:27 PM
try rebuilding your apache vhost this will also rebuild all vhosts.

I have youse root update and restart, now i have this problem back and i have youse vHost re-builder and its not fix loger this problem.... i need help  :'(

//Fixed omg

Step 1: Select WebServers ---> Select your WebServer Option  -----> Save & Rebuild Configuration
Step 2: Data Updated.
Step 3: Use: *** Rebuild All Virtual Hosts ***

Step 4: Its fix now