Control Web Panel

WebPanel => MySQL => Topic started by: megaster55 on April 12, 2025, 11:02:41 AM

Title: /includes/class_core.php on line 311 error
Post by: megaster55 on April 12, 2025, 11:02:41 AM
Hello, I use vbulletin. For this, I need to use php version 5.3. I receive error messages like this from time to time. Sometimes these messages occur 1-2 times a day and sometimes 50-60 times a day. Why does it make this error?

(https://i.hizliresim.com/lghhas9.png) (https://hizliresim.com/lghhas9)
Title: Re: /includes/class_core.php on line 311 error
Post by: overseer on April 12, 2025, 11:47:35 AM
The socket (/var/lib/mysql/mysql.sock) exists?
Can you run PHP 5.4?
Are you running it under PHP-FPM?
Title: Re: /includes/class_core.php on line 311 error
Post by: megaster55 on April 12, 2025, 11:51:38 AM
The socket (/var/lib/mysql/mysql.sock) exists?
Can you run PHP 5.4?
Are you running it under PHP-FPM?

Yes, there is such a file. Since I use vbulletin 3.8.5, php 5.4 version works incorrectly. For this reason, I need to use php5.3. I use litespeed.

(https://i.hizliresim.com/myixfdr.png) (https://hizliresim.com/myixfdr)
Title: Re: /includes/class_core.php on line 311 error
Post by: rcschaff on April 12, 2025, 01:00:53 PM
PHP Forums are known to be hard on mysql servers.  It's entirely possibly that the mysql server is overwhelmed with connections, thus the timeout message.   Tuning your mysql to meet your server resources, as well as caching plugins should help resolve the problem.
Title: Re: /includes/class_core.php on line 311 error
Post by: overseer on April 12, 2025, 01:45:35 PM
Consider running a MySQL tuning script for recommendations for better performance:
https://github.com/major/MySQLTuner-perl (https://github.com/major/MySQLTuner-perl)
Title: Re: /includes/class_core.php on line 311 error
Post by: megaster55 on April 12, 2025, 02:08:44 PM
PHP Forums are known to be hard on mysql servers.  It's entirely possibly that the mysql server is overwhelmed with connections, thus the timeout message.   Tuning your mysql to meet your server resources, as well as caching plugins should help resolve the problem.

i use already APC (Alternative PHP Cache)
Title: Re: /includes/class_core.php on line 311 error
Post by: megaster55 on April 12, 2025, 02:10:31 PM
Consider running a MySQL tuning script for recommendations for better performance:
https://github.com/major/MySQLTuner-perl (https://github.com/major/MySQLTuner-perl)
How to install this I am a beginner is there an installation article for cwp
Title: Re: /includes/class_core.php on line 311 error
Post by: overseer on April 12, 2025, 02:32:33 PM
Code: [Select]
cd /usr/local/src
wget https://github.com/major/MySQLTuner-perl/archive/refs/tags/v2.6.0.tar.gz
tar xzvf v2.6.0.tar.gz
cp MySQLTuner-perl-2.6.0/mysqltuner.pl /usr/local/bin/
chmod +x /usr/local/bin/mysqltuner.pl
/usr/local/bin/mysqltuner.pl
Title: Re: /includes/class_core.php on line 311 error
Post by: megaster55 on April 13, 2025, 11:24:08 AM
Code: [Select]
cd /usr/local/src
wget https://github.com/major/MySQLTuner-perl/archive/refs/tags/v2.6.0.tar.gz
tar xzvf v2.6.0.tar.gz
cp MySQLTuner-perl-2.6.0/mysqltuner.pl /usr/local/bin/
chmod +x /usr/local/bin/mysqltuner.pl
/usr/local/bin/mysqltuner.pl

I did what you said and installed it but now it comes with an error like this


(https://i.hizliresim.com/ouozgci.png) (https://hizliresim.com/ouozgci)

and when I enter the control panel it gives such an error. It had come last night too. I reset the mysql password and it gave the same error. I checked last night until I entered the panel the site gave a database error. Whenever I entered the panel I encountered this error and the error disappeared.

(https://i.hizliresim.com/hghz8vo.png) (https://hizliresim.com/hghz8vo)
Title: Re: /includes/class_core.php on line 311 error
Post by: overseer on April 13, 2025, 01:23:01 PM
Can you confirm that the root password is the same in both of these files?
Code: [Select]
/usr/local/cwpsrv/htdocs/resources/admin/include/db_conn.php
/root/.my.cnf
Make sure they agree and if necessary, reset the PW using the script in /scripts/mysql_pwd_reset