Control Web Panel

3rdParty => Softaculous => Topic started by: je2u on October 23, 2015, 07:32:30 PM

Title: Problem with domain in customer area
Post by: je2u on October 23, 2015, 07:32:30 PM
Hello,

I got nearly fresh CWP install, which works in production level. That's great tool, but I started providing, for our customers Softaculous premium version.
The problem is, when customer want to install some software in it's area, after choosing software, in installation setup section, after choosing a protocol, there should be a list of available domains from customer's account. But there is no domains to choose and the installation cannot begin without that.
Where should I check the config with softacuus to make it work ?
I need this tool, because it's a great and comfortable service for people who don't need to know how things works.

Best regards,
MJ
Title: Re: Problem with domain in customer area
Post by: je2u on December 15, 2016, 12:21:34 PM
Problem solved with Softaculous support.
I changed the default ports for CWP service, so Softaculous service could not connect to the CWP (by default there is a IP:2030 port for API) and gather the domain information.

Best regards,
MJ